GDPR and website policy

This Policy describes how we process your personal data.

What personal data will be processed and what is the purpose of the processing?

When you sign up as subscriber of our press releases and/or interim reports, we need to collect your email address. When you sign up to participate at one of our annual meetings, we need to collect your name, address, personal identification number, and email address.

INVISIO Group will use your personal data to send you press releases, interim reports, and/or in order to administrate your participation at the annual meeting in accordance with your wishes and bases the right to collect and use your personal data on the need for the information in order to do this.

Who has access to the personal data and how long is it stored?

The personal data you provide to us may be transferred to INVISIO Group's external suppliers (such as IT suppliers) to the extent necessary to administer and perform mailings in accordance with your wishes. Your personal data will, however, not be forwarded, sold, traded, or shared with other companies, organizations, or individuals without your consent. Only persons at INVISIO Group who need to use your personal data for the purposes described above will have access to the personal data. INVISIO Group has also taken appropriate technical and organizational measures to protect your personal data against loss and unauthorized access.

INVISIO Group will store your personal data until you chose to deregister as a subscriber of press releases and/or interim reports or until the personal data is no longer necessary to administer the annual meeting.

Your rights

INVISIO AB, INVISIO A/S, INVISIO Inc., INVISIO SAS, INVISIO Srl. (”INVISIO Group”), is the data controller in relation to the processing of your personal data. This means that INVISIO Group is responsible for ensuring that your personal data is processed correctly and in accordance with applicable law.

You have a right to contact INVISIO Group and without cost find out which information about you that is being used. You have a right to receive your personal data in a machine-readable format and you have a right to transfer your personal to another data controller.

You may at any time request that the use of your personal data is restricted or that we shall delete your personal data. Note, however, that a restriction or deletion may mean that INVISIO Group is not able to provide you with information in accordance with your wishes. Upon your request, we are also obliged to correct personal data about you that is incorrect, incomplete, or misleading.

If you are not satisfied with how INVISIO Group uses your Personal Data, you have a right to report this to The Danish Data Protection Agency, which is the supervisory authority in relation to INVISIO Group's processing of Personal Data.

The complaint may be submitted to The Danish Data Protection Agency, Borgergade 28, 5th floor, 1300 Copenhagen K, Denmark, dt@datatilsynet.dk or online at Datatilsynet.

Links to other websites

Our website includes links to other websites whose privacy practices may differ from those of INVISIO. If you submit personal data to any of those sites, your information is governed by their privacy policies. We encourage you to carefully read the privacy policy of any website you visit.

Shareholders 

For information about processing of shareholders' personal data, please refer to Shareholders' personal data (English) or Aktieägares personuppgifter (Swedish).

Changes in the Privacy Policy

INVISIO's Privacy Policy may be amended from time to time.

This policy was last updated in November 2021.

Contacting us

If you have any questions regarding our processing of your personal data or our use of cookies, you are welcome to contact us at privacy@invisio.com.